Source 0506+398

Source information

Name: 0506+398

Other names
IVS B0506+398
NVSS J050948+395154


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:09:48.81741524   39:51:54.6234381
or
77.453405896833   39.86517317725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools