Source 1253-055

Source information

Name: 1253-055

Other names
3C 279
4C -05.55
CTA 56
FIRST J125611.1-054721
Gaia DR1 3677618214520515968
ICRF J125611.1-054721
IERS B1253-055
IVS B1253-055
NRAO 413
NVSS J125611-054720
OHIO N -089
ON -089
PKS 1253-05
PKS 1253-055
PKS J1256-0547
QSO B1253-05
QSO B1253-055
QSO B1253-055E
QSO J1256-0547
VCS1 J1256-0547
VSOP J1256-0547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:56:11.16657958   -05:47:21.5251510
or
194.04652741492   -5.7893125419444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools