Source 0459+791

Source information

Name: 0459+791

Other names
6C 045920+790826
7C 045923.89+790846.00
8C 0459+791
NVSS J050731+791257


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:07:31.16731023   79:12:55.9265385
or
76.879863792625   79.215535149583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools