Source 0501+279

Source information

Name: 0501+279

Other names
IVS B0501+279
NVSS J050454+280231


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:04:54.30645646   28:02:31.9817921
or
76.226276901917   28.042217164472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools