Source 0457+267

Source information

Name: 0457+267

Other names
IVS B0457+267
VCS4 J0500+2651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:00:27.87019156   26:51:34.3393223
or
75.116125798167   26.859538700639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools