Source 0456-317

Source information

Name: 0456-317

Other names
IVS B0456-317
NVSS J045820-313919
PKS 0456-317
PKS J0458-3139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:58:20.84331185   -31:39:20.2336663
or
74.586847132708   -31.655620462861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools