Source 0451-398

Source information

Name: 0451-398

Other names
IVS B0451-398
VCS2 J0453-3949


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:53:16.61918288   -39:49:05.9319092
or
73.319246595333   -39.818314419222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools