Source 1251-713

Source information

Name: 1251-713

Other names
Gaia DR2 5842203906902213760
ICRF J125459.9-713818
IERS B1251-713
IVS B1251-713
PKS 1251-71
PKS 1251-713
PKS J1255-7138
QSO B1251-713


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:59.92148599   -71:38:18.4366378
or
193.74967285829   -71.638454621611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools