Source 0438+824

Source information

Name: 0438+824

Other names
6C 043826+822757
7C 043831.80+822800.00
8C 0438+824
IERS B0438+824
NVSS J044900+823318


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:49:00.19349051   82:33:19.4468855
or
72.250806210458   82.555401912639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools