Source 0443+592

Source information

Name: 0443+592

Other names
6C 044400+591652
IVS B0443+592
NVSS J044820+592150
VCS3 J0448+5921


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:20.48320016   59:21:49.7815871
or
72.085346667333   59.363828218639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools