Source 0438+785

Source information

Name: 0438+785

Other names
4C 78.05
6C 043757+783325
8C 0438+785
IERS B0437+785
IVS B0438+785
NVSS J044545+783856
QSO B0437+785


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:45:46.31511229   78:38:58.1774802
or
71.442979634542   78.6494937445

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools