Source 0439+186

Source information

Name: 0439+186

Other names
NVSS J044251+184339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:42:51.16131361   18:43:38.9407923
or
70.713172140042   18.727483553417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools