Source 0440-520

Source information

Name: 0440-520

Other names
IVS B0440-520
PKS 0440-520
PKS J0441-5154
QSO B0440-520


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:41:58.27710024   -51:54:54.1686782
or
70.492821251   -51.915046855056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools