Source 0437-719

Source information

Name: 0437-719

Other names
IERS B0437-719
PKS J0436-7148


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:37:04.37838758   -71:48:20.1647365
or
69.268243281583   -71.805601315694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools