Source 0434-240

Source information

Name: 0434-240

Other names
NVSS J043651-235955
PKS 0434-241
PKS J0436-2400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:36:51.27917312   -23:59:56.1023683
or
69.213663221333   -23.998917324528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools