Source 1252+119

Source information

Name: 1252+119

Other names
FIRST J125438.2+114105
Gaia DR2 3927853733720028800
ICRF J125438.2+114105
IERS B1252+119
IVS B1252+119
NVSS J125438+114106
OHIO N 187
ON 187
PKS 1252+11
PKS 1252+119
PKS J1254+1141
QSO B1252+1157
QSO B1252+119
QSO J1254+1141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:38.25561478   11:41:05.8950431
or
193.65939839492   11.684970845306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools