Source 0432-253

Source information

Name: 0432-253

Other names
IVS B0432-253
NVSS J043420-251433


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:34:20.65645621   -25:14:33.5104417
or
68.586068567542   -25.242641789361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools