Source 0429+448

Source information

Name: 0429+448

Other names
7C 042905.59+445348.00
IERS B0429+448
IVS B0429+448
NVSS J043240+450013


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:32:40.38128431   45:00:13.7609684
or
68.168255351292   45.003822491222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools