Source 0427-055

Source information

Name: 0427-055

Other names
IVS B0427-055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:30:21.20017832   -05:23:43.8569154
or
67.588334076333   -5.3955158098333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools