Source 0428-252

Source information

Name: 0428-252

Other names
IVS B0428-252
NVSS J043016-250738


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:30:16.03604684   -25:07:38.9622018
or
67.566816861833   -25.1274895005

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools