Source 0424+670

Source information

Name: 0424+670

Other names
6C 042406+670337
6C 042408+670358
IVS B0424+670
NVSS J042905+671016


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:29:06.02519959   67:10:16.5340956
or
67.275104998292   67.171259471

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools