Source 0427-502

Source information

Name: 0427-502

Other names
IVS B0427-502


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:28:42.63216336   -50:05:34.2945604
or
67.177634014   -50.092859600111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools