Source 0424+128

Source information

Name: 0424+128

Other names
IVS B0424+128
NVSS J042654+125701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:26:54.06521880   12:57:02.2522615
or
66.725271745   12.950625628194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools