Source 0422+224

Source information

Name: 0422+224

Other names
IERS B0422+224
NVSS J042541+223507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:25:41.94564372   22:35:07.2499766
or
66.4247735155   22.585347215722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools