Source 1251-407

Source information

Name: 1251-407

Other names
ICRF J125359.5-405930
IERS B1251-407
IVS B1251-407
PKS 1251-407
PKS J1253-4059
QSO B1251-4043
QSO B1251-407
QSO J1253-4059
VCS2 J1253-4059
VCS3 J1253-4059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:53:59.53371155   -40:59:30.6858434
or
193.49805713146   -40.991857178722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools