Source 0420-206

Source information

Name: 0420-206

Other names
IERS B0420-206
IVS B0420-206
NVSS J042248-203456
PKS J0422-2034
VCS5 J0422-2034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:22:48.46147912   -20:34:56.0328894
or
65.701922829667   -20.582231358167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools