Source 0419-068

Source information

Name: 0419-068

Other names
IVS B0419-068
NVSS J042210-064344
VCS3 J0422-0643


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:22:10.79542576   -06:43:45.3307315
or
65.544980940667   -6.7292585365278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools