Source 0414+548

Source information

Name: 0414+548

Other names
6C 041421+544930
IVS B0414+548
VCS1 J0418+5457


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:18:19.34026781   54:57:15.3348120
or
64.580584449208   54.95425967

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools