Source 0411+245

Source information

Name: 0411+245

Other names
NVSS J041414+244117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:14:14.83544276   24:41:19.3018830
or
63.561814344833   24.6886949675

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools