Source 0401+820

Source information

Name: 0401+820

Other names
6C 040107+820020
NVSS J041039+820823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:10:39.42698470   82:08:23.8115647
or
62.664279102917   82.139947656861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools