Source 0405-015

Source information

Name: 0405-015

Other names
IERS B0405-015
NVSS J040818-012236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:08:18.53412451   -01:22:34.8953680
or
62.077225518792   -1.3763598244444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools