Source 0404+065

Source information

Name: 0404+065

Other names
IERS B0404+065
IVS B0404+065
NVSS J040737+063803
QSO B0404+065


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:07:37.86979562   06:38:04.5259275
or
61.907790815083   6.6345905354167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools