Source 0401-248

Source information

Name: 0401-248

Other names
IERS B0401-248
IVS B0401-248
NVSS J040341-244408


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:03:41.73605888   -24:44:08.4586620
or
60.923900245333   -24.735682961667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools