Source 1244-255

Source information

Name: 1244-255

Other names
Gaia DR1 3496722300911513856
ICRF J124646.8-254749
IERS B1244-255
IVS B1244-255
NVSS J124646-254748
PKS 1244-255
PKS J1246-2547
QSO B1244-255
QSO J1246-2547
VSOP J1246-2547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:46:46.80203943   -25:47:49.2889822
or
191.69500849762   -25.797024717278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools