Source 0356-033

Source information

Name: 0356-033

Other names
IVS B0356-033
NVSS J035923-031033
VCS4 J0359-0310


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:59:23.20931831   -03:10:34.0227545
or
59.846705492958   -3.1761174318056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools