Source 0341+729

Source information

Name: 0341+729

Other names
6C 034157+725956
IERS B0341+729
IVS B0341+729
NVSS J034734+730903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:47:35.03820718   73:09:02.9209375
or
56.895992529917   73.150811371528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools