Source 0343+485

Source information

Name: 0343+485

Other names
IVS B0343+485


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:47:11.61335546   48:42:37.4733046
or
56.798388981083   48.710409251278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools