Source 0338+388

Source information

Name: 0338+388

Other names
NVSS J034216+385905


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:42:16.26889527   38:59:06.2760913
or
55.567787063625   38.985076692028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools