Source 1243-072

Source information

Name: 1243-072

Other names
FIRST J124604.2-073046
ICRF J124604.2-073046
IERS B1243-072
IVS B1243-072
NVSS J124604-073047
OHIO N -073
ON -073
PKS 1243-072
PKS J1246-0730
QSO B1243-072
QSO J1246-0730
VSOP J1246-0730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:46:04.23211565   -07:30:46.5746985
or
191.51763381521   -7.51293741625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools