Source 0328+238

Source information

Name: 0328+238

Other names
NVSS J033147+240311


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:31:47.47788799   24:03:10.1915285
or
52.947824533292   24.052830980139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools