Source 0309+360

Source information

Name: 0309+360

Other names
7C 030940.29+360409.00
IERS B0309+360
IVS B0309+360
NVSS J031250+361518
ZW V 326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:12:50.28783184   36:15:19.5435951
or
48.209532632667   36.255428776417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools