Source 0306-061

Source information

Name: 0306-061

Other names
IERS B0306-061
NVSS J030923-055921
USNO-A2.0 0825-00719345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:09:23.28885325   -05:59:20.4505393
or
47.347036888542   -5.9890140386944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools