Source 0303+697

Source information

Name: 0303+697

Other names
IVS B0303+697
NVSS J030827+695558
VCS6 J0308+6955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:08:27.81626772   69:55:58.9526876
or
47.1159011155   69.933042413222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools