Source 0305+237

Source information

Name: 0305+237

Other names
IVS B0305+237
NVSS J030811+235513


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:08:11.19886989   23:55:13.2126906
or
47.046661957875   23.9203368585

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools