Source 0258+818

Source information

Name: 0258+818

Other names
6C 025824+814905
6C 025829+814851
IERS B0258+818
NVSS J030641+820034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:06:38.94499169   82:00:32.6765326
or
46.662270798708   82.009076814611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools