Source 0303-245

Source information

Name: 0303-245

Other names
IVS B0303-245
NVSS J030519-242133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:05:19.51866688   -24:21:34.1981872
or
46.331327778667   -24.359499496444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.