Source 0258-163

Source information

Name: 0258-163

Other names
IVS B0258-163
NVSS J030107-160803
VCS4 J0301-1608


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:01:07.57542065   -16:08:03.6160742
or
45.281564252708   -16.134337798389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools