Source 0256+115

Source information

Name: 0256+115

Other names
IERS B0256+115
NVSS J025844+114255


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:58:44.75547149   11:42:56.0171117
or
44.686481131208   11.715560308806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools