Source 0250-001

Source information

Name: 0250-001

Other names
FIRST J025321.0+000600
NVSS J025321+000601


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:21.03544712   00:05:59.9473920
or
43.337647696333   0.099985386666667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools