Source 0249+171

Source information

Name: 0249+171

Other names
IERS B0249+171
IVS B0249+171
NVSS J025207+171843
VCS3 J0252+1718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:52:07.71870181   17:18:42.6886471
or
43.032161257542   17.311857957528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools